Guide To Saskatchewan Immigration (Canada) under SINP Program

Free Canada Immigration Consultancy - Fill up and Submit


This post has been viewed 2,628 times

Hello Readers,

If you are considering to apply for Saskatchewan’s Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) as an immigrant and have relatives living in Saskatchewan as Legal Permanent Resident or Citizen, you should read on to how you can immigrate as a Skilled family member.

SINP has all the information listed under SINP Family member’s category for filling application the correct way.

You must consider that Saskatchewan is a real budget place to live compared to other provinces in Canada. You can read more comparison, statistics on this Wikipedia Article. There are friendly immigrant policies in place along with recreational and sports related activities to attract people from within and outside Canada.

SINP family friendly program was started as a new program under the name of Saskatchewan’s Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) with focus on friendly immigration.

SINP has the several categories like the following –

* Skilled Workers
* Entrepreneur
* Family Members
* Farm Owners
* Hospitality Sector Pilot Project
* Long Haul Truck Drivers
* Students

In this article we are covering only Family members category, we will try to cover others in other articles.

Points to Note for Immigration to Saskatchewan under family category-

  • You must have a relative living in Saskatchewan for at least ONE YEAR.
  • These relatives have to provide assistance to the applicants during the complete immigration process and after the immigrants reach Saskatchewan.
  • You must note that your spouse or common-law partners are not eligible to apply under SINP Family category. They MUST APPLY UNDER CIC (Citizenship and IMMIGRANT Class)

 

SINP Family Category Requirements: Under SINP (Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program) family members category.
You must have/be:

  • Relatives in Saskatchewan for at least one year
  • Age must be in between 18-49
  • You will need to have a signed affidavit of support from one or more family members living in Saskatchewan (SINP-500-22).
  • Completed post secondary education, training and apprenticeship
  • Have at least one year of work experience relevant to the field of your education, training and apprenticeship
  • Have English language ability
  • Have full time, permanent job offered by the Saskatchewan employer
    Or
  • Have enough money around ($10,000 for you and $2,000 for each accompanying family member)
  • Your supporting family members can support unlimited family members; however he/she has to proof that he/she has sufficient funds ($10,000 for you and $2,000 for each accompanying family member).

If you are eligible on the above points then grab application guide and forms.

mm
at
Adrienne is an immigration consultant and follows the CIC updates keenly. She has special interests in laws and upcoming policy changes in Canadian Immigration which may have impact on interested applicants.

2 thoughts on “Guide To Saskatchewan Immigration (Canada) under SINP Program

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Like us on Facebook

Order PNP Consultation TODAY and Email us - consultant@oopnp.com